Quick Links

Quick Links

Queen Elizabeth School

Staff

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

 

Associate Senior Leaders

 

Associate Senior Leaders (ID 1176)

 

    

Teaching Staff

Mrs V Abbott - Associate Senior Leader & MFL Teacher

Mrs Y Ahad - Science Teacher

Mr R Antcliff - Lead Teacher of PE

Miss E Arane - Lead Teacher of Geography 

Miss N Bheekhun - Trainee English Teacher

Mr A Bishop - Lead Teacher of Maths

Ms D Brown - Lead Teacher of Technology

Ms A Caballero - MFL Teacher

Ms L Casimir - Science Teacher

Miss V Cooke - Director of Social Sciences & Lead Teacher of RS

Miss D Cornwall - Science Teacher

Mr A Crane - Trainee Geography Teacher

Miss E Crawford - Lead Teacher of Dance

Miss M Derby - Maths Teacher

Mr P Diby - MFL Teacher

Mr M Evans - Music and History Teacher

Mrs S Flannery - Science Teacher

Ms R Goode - Lead Teacher of Music & Deputy SENDCO

Mr D Gould - PE Teacher

Mr R Halladey - Geography Teacher / Head of Year

Miss H Hanif - Trainee Science Teacher

Mrs F Harper-Davies - Science Teacher

Mrs C Herrington - Lead Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Mr J Holder - IT Teacher

Mr A Hussain - Maths Teacher

Mrs I Jayasekera - Maths Teacher

Mr M Kazim - Maths Teacher

Miss S Khanom - History Teacher

Mr N Latif - Director of STEM

Ms N Love - MFL Teacher

Miss C Lynch - English Teacher

Mrs J McDonald -Lead Teacher of Drama

Ms E McMorrow - Lead Teacher of Art 

Miss S Mohammed - Lead Teacher of English

Mr B Mohyuddin - Lead Teacher of IT

Miss I Mooney - History Teacher

Miss A Noreen - Science Teacher

Mrs N Noreen - Lead Teacher of Science

Mr T Osborn - Technology Teacher

Mr M Parsons - Maths Teacher

Miss V Petkova - Trainee Science Teacher

Mrs K Phillips-Riley - English Teacher

Mr M Pietruch - EAL Teacher

Mrs S Potter - Maths Teacher

Ms R Rowe - Art Teacher

Miss E Ruse - PE Teacher

Mrs J Shah - SMSC Lead Practitioner

Mrs K Suthagar - Science Teacher

Ms A Talat - English Teacher

Mrs L Thomas - Maths Teacher

Mr H Thurstance - Lead Teacher of History

Miss P Walker - RS Teacher

Mrs N White-Reid - English Teacher

Miss A Williams - PRP Manager

Support Staff

Miss I Ahmed - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Ahmed - Business Support Administrator

Miss D Allen - Attendance Officer

Miss D Anthony - Inclusion & T&L Admin

Miss T Black - Business Support Officer

Mrs Y Broderick - Business Support Officer

Mrs L Browne - PA to Headteacher

Mr R Browne - Year Support Assistant

Miss K Bundy - HR & Marketing Officer

Miss N Cambridge - Admin Assistant

Mrs R Chowdhury - Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs D Clarke - Behaviour Support Assistant

Mrs L Conran - SIMS & Cover Manager

Mrs T Corkish - Project Co-ordinator

Mrs A Cummins - Head of Year

Mrs D Day - Exams Officer

Mr C Dodd - HLTA - English/PRP

Ms D FrayLearning Support Assistant

Mrs A Foxen - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Garrett - Science Technician

Miss R Gillborn - HLTA 

Mrs M Goldenberg - Receptionist

Mr R Halladey - Head of Year

Mrs A Higgins - Food Technician

Miss L Hopton - Year Support Assistant

Mrs R Horsler - Performing Arts Technician

Mr Z Hussain - Cover Supervisor

Mr J Humphreys - IT Technician

Miss S Jaber - Whole School Safeguarding Manager

Miss B James - Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs Z Katon - Learning Support Assistant - EAL

Mrs B Kundi - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs G Marchant - Admissions Officer

Miss K Miller - Clerk to the Governors

Mrs I Moradi - Cover Supervisor

Ms J Morys - Year Support Assistant

Miss E Norris - DT Technician

Mrs A North - Learning Support Assistant

Miss K O'Connor - Art Technician

Mr R Parkes - Learning Support Assistant

Miss B Paul - HLTA 

Mrs L Porter - Year Support Assistant

Mrs K Porthouse - Head of Year

Mrs K Pratt - Resources Officer

Mr S Price - Science Technician

Mrs P Rahman - HLTA

Mr G Richmond - AWP-Caretaker

Mrs J Rogerson - Office Manager

Mrs J Rolls - Data Manager

Mr A Samad - Cover Supervisor

Mr S Sandiford - Behaviour Support Assistant 

Mr A Saxty - ICT Manager

Mrs K Saxty - Learning Support Assistant

Ms S Simmons - Learning Support Assistant

Miss B Smith - Welfare Officer

Mrs M Vlaanderen - Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs B Wacey - Year Support Assistant

Mrs S Walker - Head of Year

Mrs T Whitman - Science Cleaner

Mrs D Wilson - HLTA - PE

Miss C Woodcock - Business Support Assistant

Mrs S Yates - Learning Resource Centre Manager

Contacting Members of Staff

If you need to contact an individual member of staff by email, please use the following format; first initial+surname @qesluton.co.uk