Quick Links

Quick Links

Queen Elizabeth School

Staff

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs V Abbott - Director of Communication, Literacy and Language

Mrs Y Ahad - Science Teacher

Mr R Antcliff - Subject Leader - PE

Miss E Arane - Geography Teacher

Mr M Austin - Technology Teacher

Miss N Bheekhun - Trainee English Teacher

Mr A Bishop - Subject Leader - Maths

Miss L Bravin - Science Teacher

Ms A Caballero - MFL Teacher

Miss V Cooke - Subject Leader - RE

Miss D Cornwall - Science Teacher

Mr A Crane - Trainee Geography Teacher

Miss E Crawford - Subject Leader - Dance

Miss M Derby - Maths Teacher

Mrs D Edwards Daley - English Teacher

Mr M Evans - Music Teacher

Mrs S Flannery - Science Teacher

Miss E Gill - Subject Leader - Geography

Ms R Goode - Subject Leader - Music & Deputy SENDCO

Mr D Gould - PE Teacher

Mrs D Habashanti - Subject Leader - Technology

Mrs F Harper-Davies - Science Teacher

Mrs C Herrington - Subject Leader - MFL

Mr A Hussain - Maths Teacher

Mrs D Jones - Maths Teacher

Mr M Kazim - EAL Teacher

Mr N Latif - Director of STEM

Ms N Love - MFL Teacher

Miss C Lynch - English Teacher

Mr S McBride - Subject Leader - History

Miss S Mohammed - Subject Leader - English

Mrs J McDonald - Subject Leader - Drama

Ms E McMorrow - Art Teacher

Mr B Mohyuddin - Subject Leader - IT

Miss A Noreen - Science Teacher

Mrs N Noreen - Subject Leader - Science

Mr M Parsons - Maths Teacher

Miss V Petkova - Trainee Science Teacher

Mrs K Phillips-Riley - English Teacher

Mr M Pietruch - EAL Teacher

Mrs S Potter - Maths Teacher

Ms R Rowe - Art Teacher

Miss E Ruse - PE Teacher

Mrs J Shah - SMSC Lead Practitioner

Mrs K Suthagar - Science Teacher

Ms A Talat - English Teacher

Mrs L Thomas - Maths Teacher

Mr H Thurstance - Humanities Teacher

Mrs R Vanneck Lloyd - English Teacher

Miss P Walker - RE Teacher

Mrs N White-Reid - English Teacher

Miss A Williams - I Achieve

Support Staff

Miss D Allen - Attendance Officer

Miss D Anthony - Inclusion & T&L Admin

Miss T Black - Business Support Officer

Mrs Y Broderick - Business Support Officer

Mrs L Browne - PA to Headteacher

Mr R Browne - Year Support Assistant

Miss N Cambridge - Admin Assistant

Mrs R Chowdhury - Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs D Clarke - Behaviour Support Assistant

Mrs L Conran - SIMS/Data Manager

Mrs T Corkish - Project Co-ordinator

Mrs A Cummins - Head of Year

Miss C Clarke - Head of Year 

Mrs S Walker - Head of Year 

Mrs D Day - Exams Officer

Mr C Dodd - HLTA - English/PRP

Mrs A Foxen - TA - Science

Mrs S Garrett - Science Technician

Miss R Gillborn - HLTA 

Mrs M Goldenberg - Receptionist

Miss C Gordon - Year Support Assistant

Mr R Halladey - Head of Year

Mrs A Higgins - Food Technician/TA

Miss L Hopton - Cover Supervisor

Mrs R Horsler - Performing Arts Technician/TA

Mrs M Hulsebos - Mid-Day Supervisor

Mr J Humphreys - IT Technician

Miss S Jaber - Whole School Safeguarding Manager

Miss B James - Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs B Kundi - TA

Mrs G Marchant - Admissions Officer

Mr R Marston - IT Technician

Miss K Miller - Clerk to the Governors

Mrs I Moradi - Cover Supervisor

Ms J Morys - Year Support Assistant

Miss E Norris - DT Technician

Mrs A North - TA - MFL

Miss K O'Connor - Art Technician

Mr R Parkes - TA

Miss B Paul - HLTA - Dance/Social Media Co-ordinator

Mrs L Porter - Year Support Assistant

Mrs K Porthouse - Head of Year

Mrs K Pratt - Resources Officer

Mr S Price - Science Technician

Mrs P Rahman - HLTA

Mr G Richmond - AWP-Caretaker

Mrs J Rogerson - Office manager - Admin

Mrs J Rolls - Data Manager

Mr S Sandiford - Behaviour Support Assistant 

Mr A Saxty - ICT Manager

Mrs K Saxty - TA

Mrs D Scales - EAL Co-ordinator

Ms S Simmons - TA

Miss B Smith - Welfare Officer

Mrs B Wacey - Year Support Assistant

Mrs T Whitman - Science Cleaner

Mrs D Wilson - HLTA - PE

Miss C Woodcock - Business Support Assistant

Mrs S Yates - Learning Resource Centre Manager